IPL 10 Full Match Schedule, First Week Details

IPL 10 First Week Details

IPL 10 is started as a blast as First Match has taken place on 5th April between Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Royal Challengers Bangalore at Hyderabad which was won by Hyderabad as the Man of the Match award was given to Sixer King Yuvraj Singh for his fastest IPL fifty (62 off 27 balls).

In second Match, Rising Pune Supergiants vs Mumbai Indians the thrilling encounter went to last over where new appointed skipper of Pune Steve Smith hits two consecutive sixes and takes his team home with his unbeaten 84 from just 54 deliveries and for this beautiful innings awarded as the Man of the Match.

In Third Match, Gujarat Lions vs Kolkata Knight Riders it was all about the KKR openers Chris Lynn & Gautam Gambhir who chased thehuge total of 184 in just under 16 overs with 10 wickets still in hand. Lynn scored 91 with an unbelievalble strike rate of 228 and awarded as Man of the Match.

In Fourth Match, Kings XI Punjab vs Rising Pune Supergiants it was the captaincy debut of Glen Maxwell and also it was an encounter between two Aussies captains Smith & Maxwell, and this time Maxwell won the game for his team by making 44 on just 20 balls in a chase of 158 runs and bag the Man of the Match.

In Fifth Match, Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Delhi Daredevils it was just a one man show that is of Kedar Jadhav who looks like playing on totally a other track and hitting the Delhi bowlers all around the ground in his innings of 69 from 37 balls in a very pressured situation, While chasing Rishabh Pant batted beautifully but his team fell short by 15 runs. For his performance Jadhav was awarded as the Man of the Match.

Team Reports

Sunrisers Hyderabad:- Defending champions looks like a complete unit as in batting they have services of star players like Warner, Yuvraj, Dhawan, Henriques and bowling department is as good as it was last year, They have Bhuvneshwar kumar, Nehra ji and Rashid khan.

Royal Challengers Bangalore:- RCB looks to miss there star players like Kohli, Rahul, Starc, ABD as the services of Starc and L Rahul will not be with them this year, They will expect Kohli and ABD to be fit as soon as possible. By the inclusion of Tymal Mills bowling unit looks more balanced as they have Chahal, Watson, Stanlayke.

Rising Pune Supergiants:- RPS looks good in batting department as they have the No. 1 batsmen Steve smith as a captain, most expensive player of this season Ben stokes, Finisher MS Dhoni, Dependable Rahane but they seem to be lack in death over specialist.

Mumbai Indians:- MI have to think about again with their plans as they have to include Harbhajan singh in their team and Rohit sharma should be as opener. Lastish Malinga will join the bowling department soon with the likes of Jasprit Bumrah, Southee, Mcleanghan.

Gujarat Lions:- Lions looks good as batting unit as they have Jason roy, Mccullum, Smith, Raina, Karthik, Finch but in bowling department they were exposed badly, they will be hoping Bravo & Jadeja to be fit soon.

Kolkata Knight Riders:- In first match it was all about Lynn & Gambhir so the whole batting is yet to be tested, but the way these two batted they looks in prime touch. Bowling department too looks settled for KKR as they have Boult, Narine, Woakes, Chawla and Umesh Yadav will be fit soon.

Kings XI Punjab:- Kings XI Punjab looks like more settled under their new captain as batting department is full with power house under the likes of Maxwell, Miller, Amla, Shah, Stoinis and bowling department is in the hands of youngsters like Sandeep sharma, Mohit Sharma, Axar Patel, T natrajan.

Delhi Daredevils:- Delhi Daredevils looks good in bowling department under the likes of Zaheer, Morris, Mishra, Cummins and Shami is supposed to be fit in next game but in batting department they lack the power hitters as the injured Duminy, Dekock and Matthews are not with them. So, they have to rethink about the batting department again and bring in Corey Anderson.

IPL 10 Full Match Schedule

April 5,2017, Wednesday: Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Royal Challengers Bangalore – 8:00pm IST (2:30 pm GMT), Hyderabad {Winner: SRH}

April 6,2017, Thursday: Rising Pune Supergiants vs Mumbai Indians – 8:00pm IST (2:30 pm GMT), Pune {Winner: RPS}

April 7,2017, Friday: Gujarat Lions vs Kolkata Knight Riders – 8:00pm IST (2:30 pm GMT), Rajkot {Winner: KKR}

April 8, 2017, Saturday: Kings XI Punjab vs Rising Pune Supergiants- 4:00pm IST (10:30 pm GMT), Indore {Winner: KXIP}

April 8, 2017, Saturday: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Delhi Daredevils – 8:00 IST (2:30 pm GMT), Bangalore {Winner: RCB}

April 9, 2017, Sunday:
Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Gujarat Lions – 4:00pm IST (10:30 pm GMT), Hyderabad

April 9, 2017, Sunday: Mumbai Indians vs Kolkata Knight Riders – 8:00pm IST (2:30 pm GMT), Mumbai

April 10,2017, Monday: Kings XI Punjab vs Royal Challengers Bangalore – 8:00pm IST (2:30 pm GMT), Indore

April 11,2017, Tuesday: Rising Pune Supergiatns vs Delhi Daredevils – 8:00pm IST (2:30 pm GMT), Pune

April 12,2017, Wednesday: Mumbai Indians vs Sunrisers Hyderabad – 8:00pm IST (2:30 pm GMT), Mumbai

April 13,2017, Thursday: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Kings XI Punjab – 8:00pm IST (2:30 pm GMT), Kolkata

April 14,2017, Friday: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Mumbai India – 4:00pm IST (10:30 pm GMT), Bangalore

April 14,2017, Friday: Gujarat Lions vs Rising Pune Supergiants – 8:00pm IST (2:30 pm GMT), Rajkot

April 15,2017, Saturday: Kolkta Knight Riders vs Sunrisers Hyderabad – 4:00 IST (10:30 pm GMT), Kolkata

April 15,2017, Saturday: Delhi Daredevils vs Kings XI Punjab – 8:00 IST (2:30 pm GMT), Delhi

April 16,2017, Sunday: Mumbai India vs Gujarat Lions – 4:00 IST (10:30 pm GMT), Mumbai

April 16,2017, Sunday: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Rising Pune Supergiants – 8:00 IST (2:30 pm GMT), Bangalore

April 17,2017, Monday: Delhi Daredevils vs Kolkata Knight Riders – 4:00 IST (10:30 pm GMT), Delhi

April 17,2017, Monday: Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kings XI Punjab – 8:00 IST (2:30 pm GMT), Hyderabad

April 18,2017, Tuesday: Gujarat Lions vs Royal Challengers Bangalore – 8:00 IST (2:30 pm GMT), Rajkot

April 19,2017, Wednesday: Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Delhi Daredevils – 8:00pm IST (2:30 pm GMT), Hyderabad

April 20,2017, Thursday: Kings XI Punjab vs Mumbai Indians – 8:00pm IST (2:30 pm GMT), Indore

April 21,2017, Friday: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Gujarat Lions – 8:00pm IST (2:30 pm GMT), Kolkata

April 22,2017, Saturday: Rising Pune Supergiants vs Sunrisers Hyderabad – 4:00pm IST (10:30 pm GMT), Pune

April 22,2017, Saturday: Mumbai Indians vs Delhi Daredevils – 8:00pm IST (2:30 pm GMT), Mumbai

April 23,2017, Sunday: Gujarat Lions vs Kings XI Punjab – 4:00 IST (10:30 pm GMT), Kolkata

April 23,2017, Sunday: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Royal Challengers Bangalore – 8:00 IST (2:30 pm GMT), Bangalore

April 24,2017, Monday: Mumbai India vs Rising Pune Supergiants – 8:00 IST (2:30 pm GMT), Mumbai

April 25,2017, Tuesday: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Sunrisers Hyderabad – 8:00 IST (2:30 pm GMT), Bangalore

April 26,2017, Wednesday: Rising Pune Supergiants vs Kolkata Knight Riders – 8:00pm IST (2:30 pm GMT), Pune

April 27,2017, Thursday: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Gujarat Lions – 8:00pm IST (2:30 pm GMT), Bangalore

April 28,2017, Friday: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Gujarat Lions – 4:00pm IST (10:30 pm GMT), Kolkata

April 28,2017, Friday: Kings XI Punjab vs Sunrisers Hyderabad – 8:00pm IST (2:30 pm GMT), Mohali

April 29,2017, Saturday: Rising Pune Supergiants vs Royal Challengers Bangalore – 4:00pm IST (10:30 pm GMT), Pune

April 29,2017, Saturday: Gujarat Lions vs Mumbai Indians- 8:00 IST (2:30 pm GMT), Rajkot

April 30,2017, Sunday: Kings XI Punjab vs Delhi Daredevils – 4:00pm IST (10:30 pm GMT), Mohali

April 30,2017, Sunday: Sunrisers Hyderabad vs kolkata Knight Riders – 8:00pm IST (2:30 pm GMT), Hyderabad

May 1,2017, Monday: Mumbai Indians vs Royal Challengers Bangalore – 4:00pm IST (10:30 pm GMT), Mumbai

May 1,2017, Monday: Rising Pune Supergiants vs Gujarat Lions – 8:00pm IST (2:30 pm GMT), Pune

May 2,2017, Tuesday: Delhi Daredevils vs Sunrisers Hyderabad – 4:00pm IST (10:30 pm GMT), Delhi

May 3,2017, Wednesday: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Rising Pune Supergiants – 8:00 IST (2:30 pm GMT), Kolkata

May 4,2017, Thursday: Delhi Daredevils vs Gujarat Lions – 8:00 IST (2:30 pm GMT), Delhi

May 5,2017, Friday: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kings XI Punjab – 8:00pm IST (2:30 pm GMT), Bangalore

May 6,2017, Saturday: Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Rising Puner Supergiants – 4:00pm IST (10:30 pm GMT), Hyderabad

May 6,2017, Saturday: Delhi Daredevils vs Mumbai Indians – 8:00 IST (2:30 pm GMT), Delhi

May 7,2017, Sunday: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Kolkata Knight Riders – 4:00 IST (10:30 pm GMT), Kolkata

May 7,2017, Sunday: Kings XI Punjab vs Gujarat Lions – 8:00pm IST (2:30 pm GMT), Mohali

May 8,2017, Monday: Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Mumbai Indians – 8:00pm IST (2:30 pm GMT), Hyderabad

May 9,2017, Tuesday: Kings XI Punjab vs kolkata Knight Riders – 8:00pm IST (2:30 pm GMT), Mohali

May 10,2017, Wednesday: Gujarat Lions vs Delhi Daredevils – 8:00pm IST (2:30 pm GMT), Kanpur

May 11,2017, Thursday: Mumbai Indians vs Kings XI Punjab – 4:00pm IST (10:30 pm GMT), Mumbai

May 12,2017, Friday: Delhi Darecilds vs Rising Pune Supergiants – 8:00 IST (2:30 pm GMT), Delhi

May 13,2017, Saturday: Gujarat Lions vs Sunrisers Hyderaba – 4:00 IST (10:30 pm GMT), Kanpur

May 13,2017, Saturday: Kolkata Knight Riders vs Mumbai Indians – 8:00 IST (2:30 pm GMT), Kolkata

May 14,2017, Sunday: Rising Puner Supergiants vs Kings XI Punjab – 4:00 IST (10:30 pm GMT), Pune

May 14,2017, Sunday: Delhi Daredevils vs Royal Challengers Bangalore – 8:00 IST (2:30 pm GMT), Delhi

1st Qualifier: May 16 2017, 20:00 IST

Eliminator:
May 17 2017, 20:00 IST

2nd Qualifier: May 19 2017, 20:00 IST